Privacy Policy for Tirap
At tirap, accessible from https://tirap.store, one of our top priorities is visitor privacy. This privacy policy document contains the types of information that tirap collects and records and how we use this information.
If you have other questions or need more information about our privacy policy, do not hesitate to contact us.
This privacy policy only applies to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website regarding the information they share and / or indirectly collect. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or through channels other than this website.
Agree
By using our website, you agree to our privacy policy and its terms.
The information we collect
The personal information you must provide and why you are asking you to provide this information will be explained to you when we ask you to provide your personal information.
If you contact us directly, we may receive other information about you, such as your name, email address, telephone number, the content and / or attachments of the message that you may send to us, and the information that you may choose to provide. other information.
When you sign up for an account, we may ask you to provide contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and phone number.
How we use your information
We use the information we collect in a number of ways, including:
Providing, operating and maintaining our website
Improving, personalizing and expanding our website
Understanding and analyzing how you use our website
Developing new products and services, features and functions
Communicate with you directly or through one of our partners, including customer service, provide you with website related updates and other information, and for marketing and promotional purposes
send you an email
Find and prevent fraud
Log files
tirap Follow standard procedures for using log files. These files record what happens when visitors visit the website. All hosting companies do this and are part of the hosting service analysis. The information collected by the log file includes Internet Protocol (IP) address, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possible number of clicks. These are not linked to any personally identifiable information. The purpose of this information is to analyze trends, manage the site, track the movement of users on the site, and collect demographic information.
Cookies and web beacons
Like any other website, tirap uses “cookies.” These cookies are used to store information, including visitor preferences and the website pages that visitors visit or visit. This information is used to optimize the user experience by customizing the content of our website according to the visitor’s browser type and/or other information.
For more general information about cookies, please read “What is a cookie”.
Google DoubleClick DART Cookie
Google is one of the third-party providers of our website. It also uses cookies (called DART cookies) to provide advertisements to our site visitors based on their visits to www.website.com and other sites on the Internet. However, visitors can opt-out of the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google Advertising and Content Network Privacy Policy at the following URL: https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads
Our partner ads
Our website may use Cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has its own user data policy and privacy policy. For easier access, we hyperlink to the privacy policy below.
Googlehttps://policies.google.com/technologies/ads
Advertising partner privacy policy
You can refer to this list to find the privacy policy of each tirap advertising partner.
Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies such as cookies, JavaScript or Web Beacons, which are used for their respective advertisements and links displayed on tirap, which are sent directly to the user’s browser. When this happens, they will automatically receive your IP address. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of your advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content you see on the websites you visit.
Please note that tirap cannot access or control these cookies used by third-party advertisers.
Third Party Privacy Policy
tirap’s privacy policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Therefore, we recommend that you review the privacy policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. You can include your practices and instructions on how to opt out of certain options.
You can choose to disable cookies through your personal browser options. For more information on managing cookies for a specific web browser, you can find it on the respective website of the browser.
CCPA privacy rights (do not sell my personal information)
According to CCPA and other rights, California consumers have the right to:
require companies that collect consumer personal data to disclose specific categories and personal data provided by companies that collect information about consumers information.
requires companies to delete any personal data about consumers collected by companies.
requires companies that sell consumer personal data not to sell consumer personal data.
If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you want to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.
GDPR Data Protection Rights
We want to make sure that you fully understand all of your data protection rights. Every user has the right to the following rights:
Right of access: you have the right to request a copy of your personal data. We may charge a small fee for this service.
Right to Correction – You have the right to ask us to correct any information that you believe to be inaccurate. The same to you